Sign Up for the Double
Double Runner

Next USA Event

2023 Doubles

2022 Doubles

2022 Results

2021 Results

2020 Results

2019 Results

2018 Results

2017 RESULTS

Calendar

2016 RESULTS

DO THE DOUBLE

DO the Double
Double Runner

Palo Alto 12/18/21

Double 15K

Search: (Clear Search) · Age Group Results

Name Location Bib Age Sex Place Age Group 10K Rank 10K Time 10K Pace 5K Rank 5K Time 5K Pace Combined Age Grade
ANTHONY CORTES 27 27 M 56 1 M25-29 1 00:32:46 5:16 1 00:16:40 5:21 49:26 0.00
GERARDO RAMIREZ MARTINEZ 15 17 M 57 1 M15-19 2 00:37:46 6:04 2 00:18:12 5:51 55:58 0.00
DELANEY MILLER San Francisco, CAUS 46 25 F 58 1 F25-29 3 00:38:36 6:12 3 00:18:43 6:01 57:19 0.00
ROBERTO PALOS 41 58 M 59 1 M55-59 4 00:38:49 6:14 5 00:19:52 6:23 58:41 0.00
REZA AMINI 13 16 M 60 2 M15-19 5 00:40:04 6:26 4 00:19:26 6:15 59:30 0.00
NATHAN EMERSON 16 17 M 61 3 M15-19 6 00:40:53 6:34 6 00:21:19 6:51 01:02:12 0.00
PATRIC TESTONI 23 52 M 62 1 M50-54 7 00:44:11 7:06 9 00:22:13 7:09 01:06:24 0.00
FERNANDO TELLO 62 27 M 63 2 M25-29 8 00:45:09 7:15 8 00:22:02 7:05 01:07:11 0.00
MARK SILVER 6 53 M 64 2 M50-54 9 00:45:50 7:22 10 00:22:33 7:15 01:08:23 0.00
NATALIE SILVER 7 17 F 65 1 F15-19 10 00:46:09 7:25 11 00:23:00 7:24 01:09:09 0.00
JOHN HENRY 36 66 M 66 1 M65-69 12 00:46:59 7:33 12 00:23:01 7:24 01:10:00 0.00
SURESH PULUELA 72 47 M 67 1 M45-49 11 00:46:54 7:32 14 00:23:28 7:33 01:10:22 0.00
ANTHONY GIORDANO 68 48 M 68 2 M45-49 13 00:47:15 7:36 55 23:26 7:32 01:10:41 0.00
YUJI HATA 21 60 M 69 1 M60-64 14 00:48:40 7:49 16 00:24:11 7:47 01:12:51 0.00
SHANE BALANON 8 45 M 70 3 M45-49 15 00:49:00 7:53 20 00:24:45 7:57 01:13:45 0.00
CAROLYN TAYLOR 64 48 F 71 1 F45-49 16 00:49:33 7:58 19 00:24:38 7:55 01:14:11 0.00
RUISHENG WANG 19 38 M 72 1 M35-39 18 00:50:07 8:03 17 00:24:16 7:48 01:14:23 0.00
ZHIVKO RUSEV 52 44 M 73 1 M40-44 19 00:50:43 8:09 26 00:26:00 8:22 01:16:43 0.00
GLENN SWEATT 43 54 M 74 3 M50-54 21 00:52:03 8:22 22 00:25:43 8:16 01:17:46 0.00
BOB ANDERSON 1 73 M 75 1 M70-74 22 00:52:33 8:27 28 00:26:12 8:25 01:18:45 0.00
SUZANNE KOONCE Gilroy, CAUS 47 70 F 76 1 F70-74 23 00:52:36 8:27 29 00:26:13 8:26 01:18:49 0.00
PATRICK LOERA 56 42 M 77 2 M40-44 24 00:52:45 8:29 31 00:26:19 8:28 01:19:04 0.00
QUAN LIN 9 39 M 78 2 M35-39 20 00:51:59 8:21 33 00:27:32 8:51 01:19:31 0.00
IAN SAN DIEGO 3 33 M 79 1 M30-34 26 00:53:55 8:40 23 00:25:47 8:17 01:19:42 0.00
ELENA SLOBODYANYUK 39 23 F 80 1 F20-24 27 00:54:11 8:43 27 00:26:05 8:23 01:20:16 0.00
SHARLET GILBERT 17 70 F 81 2 F70-74 25 00:53:54 8:40 32 00:26:34 8:33 01:20:28 0.00
OLGA SLOBODYANYUK 38 30 F 82 1 F30-34 29 00:54:32 8:46 30 00:26:18 8:27 01:20:50 0.00
MICHELLEE CHEN 66 50 F 83 1 F50-54 32 00:55:47 8:58 24 00:25:50 8:18 01:21:37 0.00
ERIC DAGGETT 24 50 M 84 4 M50-54 30 00:54:49 8:49 35 00:28:06 9:02 01:22:55 0.00
TRAVIS DOWELL 28 71 M 85 2 M70-74 31 00:55:12 8:52 34 00:27:56 8:59 01:23:08 0.00
JAVIER ZALDIVAR 42 52 M 86 5 M50-54 54 58:10 9:21 21 00:25:09 8:05 01:23:19 0.00
MOHIT PRAKASH 12 36 M 87 3 M35-39 34 00:59:16 9:32 25 00:25:53 8:19 01:25:09 0.00
TALYN JONES 65 24 F 88 2 F20-24 33 00:56:57 9:09 37 00:29:04 9:21 01:26:01 0.00
JEREMY KEOKHAM 63 29 M 89 3 M25-29 53 58:00 9:20 38 00:29:29 9:29 01:27:29 0.00
ALEX GODFREY 45 32 F 90 2 F30-34 38 01:00:45 9:46 36 00:28:24 9:08 01:29:09 0.00
MAIA MARKEN 18 48 F 91 2 F45-49 36 00:59:54 9:38 39 00:29:31 9:30 01:29:25 0.00
CHRISTIAN PAGSOLINGAN 61 30 M 92 2 M30-34 35 00:59:42 9:36 40 00:29:48 9:35 01:29:30 0.00
GLORIA WAHL 55 50 F 93 2 F50-54 37 00:59:59 9:39 41 00:29:52 9:36 01:29:51 0.00
DILIP RATNAM 26 53 M 94 6 M50-54 39 01:01:41 9:55 45 00:32:01 10:18 01:33:42 0.00
JASON SYU 69 32 M 95 3 M30-34 41 01:03:33 10:13 42 00:30:54 9:56 01:34:27 0.00
YI LIEW 70 33 F 96 3 F30-34 40 01:03:31 10:13 43 00:30:56 9:57 01:34:27 0.00
DAVE ROBERTS 4 63 M 97 2 M60-64 42 01:05:56 10:36 44 00:31:35 10:09 01:37:31 0.00
JOHANNE ROBERTS 5 61 F 98 1 F60-64 43 01:05:59 10:37 46 00:32:41 10:31 01:38:40 0.00
IRAJ ZARRINNAAL 58 59 M 99 2 M55-59 44 01:06:35 10:42 47 00:33:04 10:38 01:39:39 0.00
JACQUI SINDEL 30 36 F 100 1 F35-39 50 01:19:52 12:51 15 00:24:04 7:44 01:43:56 0.00
MIKE KEELEY 2 40 M 101 3 M40-44 45 01:07:51 10:55 49 00:37:10 11:57 01:45:01 0.00
BERTRAND NEWSON 59 52 M 102 7 M50-54 46 01:09:21 11:09 54 00:39:30 12:42 01:48:51 0.00
FRED JOHNSTON 14 58 M 103 3 M55-59 47 01:11:54 11:34 50 00:37:26 12:02 01:49:20 0.00
SWETHA AMIT Santa Clara, CAUS 50 40 F 104 1 F40-44 48 01:13:32 11:50 48 00:36:02 11:35 01:49:34 0.00
LUIS TORRE 57 55 M 105 4 M55-59 49 01:13:35 11:50 51 00:37:27 12:03 01:51:02 0.00
PHYLLIS BAHUE 35 63 F 106 2 F60-64 51 01:23:13 13:23 53 00:37:59 12:13 02:01:12 0.00
TAU O'SULLIVAN 34 42 F 107 2 F40-44 52 01:23:27 13:25 52 00:37:57 12:12 02:01:24 0.00

 

Age Group Results

F15-19
NATALIE SILVER 7 17 F 65 1 F15-19 10 00:46:09 7:25 11 00:23:00 7:24 01:09:09 0.00
F20-24
ELENA SLOBODYANYUK 39 23 F 80 1 F20-24 27 00:54:11 8:43 27 00:26:05 8:23 01:20:16 0.00
TALYN JONES 65 24 F 88 2 F20-24 33 00:56:57 9:09 37 00:29:04 9:21 01:26:01 0.00
F25-29
DELANEY MILLER San Francisco, CAUS 46 25 F 58 1 F25-29 3 00:38:36 6:12 3 00:18:43 6:01 57:19 0.00
F30-34
OLGA SLOBODYANYUK 38 30 F 82 1 F30-34 29 00:54:32 8:46 30 00:26:18 8:27 01:20:50 0.00
ALEX GODFREY 45 32 F 90 2 F30-34 38 01:00:45 9:46 36 00:28:24 9:08 01:29:09 0.00
YI LIEW 70 33 F 96 3 F30-34 40 01:03:31 10:13 43 00:30:56 9:57 01:34:27 0.00
F35-39
JACQUI SINDEL 30 36 F 100 1 F35-39 50 01:19:52 12:51 15 00:24:04 7:44 01:43:56 0.00
F40-44
SWETHA AMIT Santa Clara, CAUS 50 40 F 104 1 F40-44 48 01:13:32 11:50 48 00:36:02 11:35 01:49:34 0.00
TAU O'SULLIVAN 34 42 F 107 2 F40-44 52 01:23:27 13:25 52 00:37:57 12:12 02:01:24 0.00
F45-49
CAROLYN TAYLOR 64 48 F 71 1 F45-49 16 00:49:33 7:58 19 00:24:38 7:55 01:14:11 0.00
MAIA MARKEN 18 48 F 91 2 F45-49 36 00:59:54 9:38 39 00:29:31 9:30 01:29:25 0.00
F50-54
MICHELLEE CHEN 66 50 F 83 1 F50-54 32 00:55:47 8:58 24 00:25:50 8:18 01:21:37 0.00
GLORIA WAHL 55 50 F 93 2 F50-54 37 00:59:59 9:39 41 00:29:52 9:36 01:29:51 0.00
F60-64
JOHANNE ROBERTS 5 61 F 98 1 F60-64 43 01:05:59 10:37 46 00:32:41 10:31 01:38:40 0.00
PHYLLIS BAHUE 35 63 F 106 2 F60-64 51 01:23:13 13:23 53 00:37:59 12:13 02:01:12 0.00
F70-74
SUZANNE KOONCE Gilroy, CAUS 47 70 F 76 1 F70-74 23 00:52:36 8:27 29 00:26:13 8:26 01:18:49 0.00
SHARLET GILBERT 17 70 F 81 2 F70-74 25 00:53:54 8:40 32 00:26:34 8:33 01:20:28 0.00
M15-19
GERARDO RAMIREZ MARTINEZ 15 17 M 57 1 M15-19 2 00:37:46 6:04 2 00:18:12 5:51 55:58 0.00
REZA AMINI 13 16 M 60 2 M15-19 5 00:40:04 6:26 4 00:19:26 6:15 59:30 0.00
NATHAN EMERSON 16 17 M 61 3 M15-19 6 00:40:53 6:34 6 00:21:19 6:51 01:02:12 0.00
M25-29
ANTHONY CORTES 27 27 M 56 1 M25-29 1 00:32:46 5:16 1 00:16:40 5:21 49:26 0.00
FERNANDO TELLO 62 27 M 63 2 M25-29 8 00:45:09 7:15 8 00:22:02 7:05 01:07:11 0.00
JEREMY KEOKHAM 63 29 M 89 3 M25-29 53 58:00 9:20 38 00:29:29 9:29 01:27:29 0.00
M30-34
IAN SAN DIEGO 3 33 M 79 1 M30-34 26 00:53:55 8:40 23 00:25:47 8:17 01:19:42 0.00
CHRISTIAN PAGSOLINGAN 61 30 M 92 2 M30-34 35 00:59:42 9:36 40 00:29:48 9:35 01:29:30 0.00
JASON SYU 69 32 M 95 3 M30-34 41 01:03:33 10:13 42 00:30:54 9:56 01:34:27 0.00
M35-39
RUISHENG WANG 19 38 M 72 1 M35-39 18 00:50:07 8:03 17 00:24:16 7:48 01:14:23 0.00
QUAN LIN 9 39 M 78 2 M35-39 20 00:51:59 8:21 33 00:27:32 8:51 01:19:31 0.00
MOHIT PRAKASH 12 36 M 87 3 M35-39 34 00:59:16 9:32 25 00:25:53 8:19 01:25:09 0.00
M40-44
ZHIVKO RUSEV 52 44 M 73 1 M40-44 19 00:50:43 8:09 26 00:26:00 8:22 01:16:43 0.00
PATRICK LOERA 56 42 M 77 2 M40-44 24 00:52:45 8:29 31 00:26:19 8:28 01:19:04 0.00
MIKE KEELEY 2 40 M 101 3 M40-44 45 01:07:51 10:55 49 00:37:10 11:57 01:45:01 0.00
M45-49
SURESH PULUELA 72 47 M 67 1 M45-49 11 00:46:54 7:32 14 00:23:28 7:33 01:10:22 0.00
ANTHONY GIORDANO 68 48 M 68 2 M45-49 13 00:47:15 7:36 55 23:26 7:32 01:10:41 0.00
SHANE BALANON 8 45 M 70 3 M45-49 15 00:49:00 7:53 20 00:24:45 7:57 01:13:45 0.00
M50-54
PATRIC TESTONI 23 52 M 62 1 M50-54 7 00:44:11 7:06 9 00:22:13 7:09 01:06:24 0.00
MARK SILVER 6 53 M 64 2 M50-54 9 00:45:50 7:22 10 00:22:33 7:15 01:08:23 0.00
GLENN SWEATT 43 54 M 74 3 M50-54 21 00:52:03 8:22 22 00:25:43 8:16 01:17:46 0.00
ERIC DAGGETT 24 50 M 84 4 M50-54 30 00:54:49 8:49 35 00:28:06 9:02 01:22:55 0.00
JAVIER ZALDIVAR 42 52 M 86 5 M50-54 54 58:10 9:21 21 00:25:09 8:05 01:23:19 0.00
DILIP RATNAM 26 53 M 94 6 M50-54 39 01:01:41 9:55 45 00:32:01 10:18 01:33:42 0.00
BERTRAND NEWSON 59 52 M 102 7 M50-54 46 01:09:21 11:09 54 00:39:30 12:42 01:48:51 0.00
M55-59
ROBERTO PALOS 41 58 M 59 1 M55-59 4 00:38:49 6:14 5 00:19:52 6:23 58:41 0.00
IRAJ ZARRINNAAL 58 59 M 99 2 M55-59 44 01:06:35 10:42 47 00:33:04 10:38 01:39:39 0.00
FRED JOHNSTON 14 58 M 103 3 M55-59 47 01:11:54 11:34 50 00:37:26 12:02 01:49:20 0.00
LUIS TORRE 57 55 M 105 4 M55-59 49 01:13:35 11:50 51 00:37:27 12:03 01:51:02 0.00
M60-64
YUJI HATA 21 60 M 69 1 M60-64 14 00:48:40 7:49 16 00:24:11 7:47 01:12:51 0.00
DAVE ROBERTS 4 63 M 97 2 M60-64 42 01:05:56 10:36 44 00:31:35 10:09 01:37:31 0.00
M65-69
JOHN HENRY 36 66 M 66 1 M65-69 12 00:46:59 7:33 12 00:23:01 7:24 01:10:00 0.00
M70-74
BOB ANDERSON 1 73 M 75 1 M70-74 22 00:52:33 8:27 28 00:26:12 8:25 01:18:45 0.00
TRAVIS DOWELL 28 71 M 85 2 M70-74 31 00:55:12 8:52 34 00:27:56 8:59 01:23:08 0.00


Top Of Page

Facebook YouTube

Copyright 2022 Double Road Race Federation
Los Altos, CA +1 650-938-1005 Email Us