Sign Up for the Double
Double Runner

Next USA Event

2023 Doubles

2022 Doubles

2022 Results

2021 Results

2020 Results

2019 Results

2018 Results

2017 RESULTS

Calendar

2016 RESULTS

DO THE DOUBLE

DO the Double
Double Runner

Christmas 12/14/19

Double 15K

Search: (Clear Search) · Age Group Results

Name Location Bib Age Sex Place Age Group 10K Rank 10K Time 10K Pace 5K Rank 5K Time 5K Pace Combined Age Grade
ZACHARY CROCKETT    57 31 M 1 1 M30-39 1 34:20 5:32 1 16:34 5:20 50:54 80.91
ZANDER BRISTER    6 12 M 2 1 M19 & UNDER 2 44:45 7:13 3 21:35 6:57 01:06:20 71.58
AKSHAY MITTAL    31 34 M 3 2 M30-39 3 45:53 7:24 4 21:55 7:04 01:07:48 61.26
CHANTEL YIP    53 25 F 4 1 F20-29 4 45:58 7:24 6 22:38 7:18 01:08:36 67.35
JESI VASQUEZ    51 39 M 5 3 M30-39 6 46:12 7:27 8 23:15 7:30 01:09:27 61.72
JOHN HENRY    18 64 M 6 1 M60-69 7 46:31 7:30 9 23:22 7:32 01:09:53 75.77
ANEKA TALLURI    44 8 F 7 1 F19 & UNDER 8 47:40 7:41 5 22:36 7:17 01:10:16 82.64
LINDA SERENO    39 60 F 8 1 F60-69 9 47:44 7:41 11 23:58 7:43 01:11:42 83.26
FRANCOIS THERY    46 43 M 9 1 M40-49 10 48:51 7:52 10 23:24 7:32 01:12:15 61.18
MARK DUNCAN    56 17 M 10 2 M19 & UNDER 5 46:00 7:25 14 26:34 8:34 01:12:34 59.39
BOB ANDERSON    1 71 M 11 1 M70 & OVER 11 49:22 7:57 12 25:17 8:09 01:14:39 76.13
AMANDA CHASE    7 34 F 12 1 F30-39 13 52:11 8:25 7 22:52 7:22 01:15:03 61.96
PAUL SCIUTO    61 53 M 13 1 M50-59 12 50:06 8:04 13 25:43 8:17 01:15:49 63.29
GODFREE GERT    17 47 M 14 2 M40-49 15 53:15 8:35 15 26:35 8:34 01:19:50 57.16
JOLENE WALSH    62 45 F 15 1 F40-49 14 52:42 8:30 17 28:26 9:10 01:21:08 61.11
ALOK SUBBARAO    63 29 M 16 1 M20-29 16 54:01 8:42 16 27:37 8:54 01:21:38 50.41
BEN BANG    4 46 M 17 3 M40-49 26 01:05:49 10:36 2 19:16 6:12 01:25:05 53.20
EMMANUEL MAYSSAT    60 47 M 18 4 M40-49 17 58:20 9:24 20 29:30 9:30 01:27:50 51.95
SRIRAM MOORTHY    32 30 M 19 4 M30-39 18 59:02 9:31 18 28:48 9:17 01:27:50 46.85
MAHENDRA POONIA    35 37 M 20 5 M30-39 19 59:47 9:38 21 29:51 9:37 01:29:38 47.10
KAT POWELL    36 69 F 21 2 F60-69 20 01:00:35 9:46 23 31:22 10:07 01:31:57 74.35
SHRAVAN SIDDAPURKAR    40 39 M 22 6 M30-39 21 01:02:19 10:03 29 33:51 10:55 01:36:10 44.58
ANNA CHRISTENSEN    9 63 F 23 3 F60-69 22 01:03:24 10:13 27 33:19 10:44 01:36:43 64.45
SWETHA AMIT    2 38 F 24 2 F30-39 25 01:05:46 10:36 22 31:14 10:04 01:37:00 48.68
SUSAN REDFORD    37 68 F 25 4 F60-69 23 01:05:24 10:32 25 32:26 10:27 01:37:50 68.77
TED YOUNG    54 53 M 26 2 M50-59 24 01:05:35 10:34 26 33:05 10:40 01:38:40 48.63
ESMERALDA CORTEZ    10 44 F 27 2 F40-49 29 01:07:36 10:54 24 32:10 10:22 01:39:46 49.25
JOHNNY CHOW    8 56 M 28 3 M50-59 28 01:06:49 10:46 28 33:30 10:48 01:40:19 49.08
VYDEHI KAMALANATHAN    23 29 F 29 2 F20-29 27 01:05:52 10:37 30 34:52 11:14 01:40:44 45.86
CYNTHIA TO    47 30 F 30 3 F30-39 30 01:12:31 11:41 19 28:54 9:19 01:41:25 45.57
CHRIS LEE    25 49 F 31 3 F40-49 33 01:13:10 11:48 32 36:28 11:45 01:49:38 47.16
JACQUI SINDEL    41 34 F 32 4 F30-39 32 01:13:02 11:46 33 37:07 11:58 01:50:09 42.22
VYACHESLAV REYNOV    38 31 M 33 7 M30-39 34 01:14:32 12:01 34 37:30 12:05 01:52:02 36.76
SHRUTI JAYWANT    22 32 F 34 5 F30-39 31 01:12:59 11:46 37 39:38 12:47 01:52:37 41.13
LORRAINE MYERS    34 61 F 35 5 F60-69 35 01:16:50 12:23 31 36:22 11:43 01:53:12 53.50
RACHEL KANTOSKY    24 35 F 36 6 F30-39 36 01:18:02 12:35 35 37:36 12:07 01:55:38 40.34
ZEN MEHRA    30 34 M 37 8 M30-39 37 01:18:05 12:35 36 37:37 12:08 01:55:42 35.90
LORETTA HICKMAN    20 34 F 38 7 F30-39 38 01:18:42 12:41 38 39:39 12:47 01:58:21 39.29

 

Age Group Results

F19 & UNDER
ANEKA TALLURI    44 8 F 7 1 F19 & UNDER 8 47:40 7:41 5 22:36 7:17 01:10:16 82.64
F20-29
CHANTEL YIP    53 25 F 4 1 F20-29 4 45:58 7:24 6 22:38 7:18 01:08:36 67.35
VYDEHI KAMALANATHAN    23 29 F 29 2 F20-29 27 01:05:52 10:37 30 34:52 11:14 01:40:44 45.86
F30-39
AMANDA CHASE    7 34 F 12 1 F30-39 13 52:11 8:25 7 22:52 7:22 01:15:03 61.96
SWETHA AMIT    2 38 F 24 2 F30-39 25 01:05:46 10:36 22 31:14 10:04 01:37:00 48.68
CYNTHIA TO    47 30 F 30 3 F30-39 30 01:12:31 11:41 19 28:54 9:19 01:41:25 45.57
JACQUI SINDEL    41 34 F 32 4 F30-39 32 01:13:02 11:46 33 37:07 11:58 01:50:09 42.22
SHRUTI JAYWANT    22 32 F 34 5 F30-39 31 01:12:59 11:46 37 39:38 12:47 01:52:37 41.13
RACHEL KANTOSKY    24 35 F 36 6 F30-39 36 01:18:02 12:35 35 37:36 12:07 01:55:38 40.34
LORETTA HICKMAN    20 34 F 38 7 F30-39 38 01:18:42 12:41 38 39:39 12:47 01:58:21 39.29
F40-49
JOLENE WALSH    62 45 F 15 1 F40-49 14 52:42 8:30 17 28:26 9:10 01:21:08 61.11
ESMERALDA CORTEZ    10 44 F 27 2 F40-49 29 01:07:36 10:54 24 32:10 10:22 01:39:46 49.25
CHRIS LEE    25 49 F 31 3 F40-49 33 01:13:10 11:48 32 36:28 11:45 01:49:38 47.16
F60-69
LINDA SERENO    39 60 F 8 1 F60-69 9 47:44 7:41 11 23:58 7:43 01:11:42 83.26
KAT POWELL    36 69 F 21 2 F60-69 20 01:00:35 9:46 23 31:22 10:07 01:31:57 74.35
ANNA CHRISTENSEN    9 63 F 23 3 F60-69 22 01:03:24 10:13 27 33:19 10:44 01:36:43 64.45
SUSAN REDFORD    37 68 F 25 4 F60-69 23 01:05:24 10:32 25 32:26 10:27 01:37:50 68.77
LORRAINE MYERS    34 61 F 35 5 F60-69 35 01:16:50 12:23 31 36:22 11:43 01:53:12 53.50
M19 & UNDER
ZANDER BRISTER    6 12 M 2 1 M19 & UNDER 2 44:45 7:13 3 21:35 6:57 01:06:20 71.58
MARK DUNCAN    56 17 M 10 2 M19 & UNDER 5 46:00 7:25 14 26:34 8:34 01:12:34 59.39
M20-29
ALOK SUBBARAO    63 29 M 16 1 M20-29 16 54:01 8:42 16 27:37 8:54 01:21:38 50.41
M30-39
ZACHARY CROCKETT    57 31 M 1 1 M30-39 1 34:20 5:32 1 16:34 5:20 50:54 80.91
AKSHAY MITTAL    31 34 M 3 2 M30-39 3 45:53 7:24 4 21:55 7:04 01:07:48 61.26
JESI VASQUEZ    51 39 M 5 3 M30-39 6 46:12 7:27 8 23:15 7:30 01:09:27 61.72
SRIRAM MOORTHY    32 30 M 19 4 M30-39 18 59:02 9:31 18 28:48 9:17 01:27:50 46.85
MAHENDRA POONIA    35 37 M 20 5 M30-39 19 59:47 9:38 21 29:51 9:37 01:29:38 47.10
SHRAVAN SIDDAPURKAR    40 39 M 22 6 M30-39 21 01:02:19 10:03 29 33:51 10:55 01:36:10 44.58
VYACHESLAV REYNOV    38 31 M 33 7 M30-39 34 01:14:32 12:01 34 37:30 12:05 01:52:02 36.76
ZEN MEHRA    30 34 M 37 8 M30-39 37 01:18:05 12:35 36 37:37 12:08 01:55:42 35.90
M40-49
FRANCOIS THERY    46 43 M 9 1 M40-49 10 48:51 7:52 10 23:24 7:32 01:12:15 61.18
GODFREE GERT    17 47 M 14 2 M40-49 15 53:15 8:35 15 26:35 8:34 01:19:50 57.16
BEN BANG    4 46 M 17 3 M40-49 26 01:05:49 10:36 2 19:16 6:12 01:25:05 53.20
EMMANUEL MAYSSAT    60 47 M 18 4 M40-49 17 58:20 9:24 20 29:30 9:30 01:27:50 51.95
M50-59
PAUL SCIUTO    61 53 M 13 1 M50-59 12 50:06 8:04 13 25:43 8:17 01:15:49 63.29
TED YOUNG    54 53 M 26 2 M50-59 24 01:05:35 10:34 26 33:05 10:40 01:38:40 48.63
JOHNNY CHOW    8 56 M 28 3 M50-59 28 01:06:49 10:46 28 33:30 10:48 01:40:19 49.08
M60-69
JOHN HENRY    18 64 M 6 1 M60-69 7 46:31 7:30 9 23:22 7:32 01:09:53 75.77
M70 & OVER
BOB ANDERSON    1 71 M 11 1 M70 & OVER 11 49:22 7:57 12 25:17 8:09 01:14:39 76.13


Top Of Page

Facebook YouTube

Copyright 2022 Double Road Race Federation
Los Altos, CA +1 650-938-1005 Email Us