Sign Up for the Double
Double Runner

Next USA Event

2023 Doubles

2022 Doubles

2022 Results

2021 Results

2020 Results

2019 Results

2018 Results

2017 RESULTS

Calendar

2016 RESULTS

DO THE DOUBLE

DO the Double
Double Runner

San Juan Bautista 12/16/17

Double 15K

Search: (Clear Search) · Age Group Results

Name Location Bib Age Sex Place Age Group 10K Rank 10K Time 10K Pace 5K Rank 5K Time 5K Pace Combined Age Grade
RICARDO ESQUEDA 62 22 M 1 1 M20-29 1 32:20 5:12 1 15:51 5:06 48:11 85.44
DIEGO LEON Salinas, CAUS 27 23 M 2 2 M20-29 2 32:39 5:15 2 16:57 5:28 49:36 82.96
JESUS CAMPOS 64 33 M 3 1 M30-39 3 33:31 5:24 3 17:50 5:45 51:21 80.59
DWAYNE SPENCER Salinas, CAUS 47 52 M 4 1 M50-59 4 39:35 6:23 5 20:23 6:34 59:58 79.32
ROSA GUTIERREZ Richmond, CAUS 16 54 F 5 1 F50-59 5 39:38 6:23 6 20:34 6:38 01:00:12 91.45
GEOVANNI OSEGUERA 61 25 M 6 3 M20-29 6 42:08 6:47 4 20:13 6:31 01:02:21 66.00
ROBERT PLUMEAU 38 56 M 7 2 M50-59 7 42:37 6:52 7 20:50 6:43 01:03:27 77.59
JERRY THOMAS 49 63 M 8 1 M60-69 8 43:36 7:01 8 21:21 6:53 01:04:57 80.75
BENYAM ALEMAYEHU 65 33 M 9 2 M30-39 11 46:06 7:26 9 22:22 7:12 01:08:28 60.44
LIDIA SANTOS San Jose, CAUS 44 48 F 10 1 F40-49 9 46:03 7:25 10 22:43 7:19 01:08:46 74.31
PATRICK OCONNOR 36 56 M 11 3 M50-59 10 46:04 7:25 12 22:54 7:23 01:08:58 71.39
MARISOL ALVAREZ 2 39 F 12 1 F30-39 12 46:17 7:27 11 22:51 7:22 01:09:08 68.66
LINDA SERENO 45 58 F 13 2 F50-59 14 47:27 7:39 14 23:55 7:42 01:11:22 81.36
KRISTEN DURNAN 12 31 F 14 2 F30-39 15 48:42 7:51 13 23:06 7:27 01:11:48 64.42
BOB ANDERSON stockton, CAUS 1 69 M 15 2 M60-69 18 50:09 8:05 15 24:28 7:53 01:14:37 74.47
SHARLET GILBERT Santa Cruz, CAUS 15 66 F 16 1 F60-69 16 49:51 8:02 18 25:58 8:22 01:15:49 86.02
JEN OELLERICH 37 47 F 17 2 F40-49 19 50:22 8:07 17 25:57 8:22 01:16:19 66.24
JOHN HENRY Soquel, CAUS 20 62 M 18 3 M60-69 17 49:57 8:03 23 26:40 8:36 01:16:37 67.83
ELYSE MARTIN 28 32 F 19 3 F30-39 21 52:25 8:27 16 24:36 7:56 01:17:01 60.14
ALBERT VILLAREAL    63 49 M 20 1 M40-49 20 51:27 8:17 19 26:12 8:27 01:17:39 59.76
TRINA SHINN Carmel, CAUS 46 46 F 21 3 F40-49 22 52:30 8:28 20 26:19 8:29 01:18:49 63.50
CC LEE CAUS 26 52 M 22 4 M50-59 23 52:48 8:30 21 26:30 8:32 01:19:18 59.98
PETER CHAN CAUS 9 59 M 23 5 M50-59 24 53:01 8:33 22 26:35 8:34 01:19:36 63.53
DAN FURTADO Hollister, CAUS 13 74 M 24 1 M70 & OVER 25 53:42 8:39 26 27:26 8:50 01:21:08 73.05
JAVIER ZALDIVAR MONTEREY, CAUS 52 48 M 25 2 M40-49 28 54:34 8:48 24 26:45 8:37 01:21:19 56.59
LEO CASTILLO awef, DCUS 8 51 M 26 6 M50-59 26 54:01 8:42 25 27:23 8:50 01:21:24 57.94
DANIEL HARNEY Millbrae, CAUS 17 42 M 27 3 M40-49 27 54:09 8:44 28 28:28 9:10 01:22:37 53.10
JEAN SUYENAGA 48 50 F 28 3 F50-59 29 55:48 9:00 29 28:36 9:13 01:24:24 62.01
TERESA JARDINI Seaside, CAUS 23 27 F 29 1 F20-29 30 57:28 9:16 30 28:51 9:18 01:26:19 53.52
NOE RENTERIA Watsonville, CAUS 42 40 M 30 4 M40-49 33 57:57 9:20 27 28:27 9:10 01:26:24 49.98
DENISE POSSON test, CAUS 39 61 F 31 2 F60-69 31 57:30 9:16 31 28:57 9:20 01:26:27 70.06
AMANDA CAMINO Gilroy, CAUS 7 45 F 32 4 F40-49 34 58:02 9:21 35 29:29 9:30 01:27:31 56.66
ZANDER BRISTER Monterey, CAUS 6 10 M 33 1 M19 & UNDER 35 58:30 9:26 32 29:10 9:24 01:27:40 57.53
VANESSA BOGENHOLM Salinas, CAUS 5 51 F 34 4 F50-59 36 58:47 9:28 36 30:06 9:42 01:28:53 59.61
NIK TEHRANI    25 47 M 35 5 M40-49 38 59:48 9:38 33 29:23 9:28 01:29:11 51.17
SWETHA AMIT hollister , CAUS 3 36 F 36 4 F30-39 40 01:01:42 9:57 34 29:25 9:29 01:31:07 51.38
MICHAEL DEMANDEL 54 33 M 37 3 M30-39 32 57:47 9:19 41 33:39 10:51 01:31:26 45.26
KAT POWELL Palo Alto, CAUS 40 67 F 38 3 F60-69 39 01:00:37 9:46 37 31:24 10:07 01:32:01 71.98
MICHAEL HAWK 19 63 M 39 4 M60-69 37 59:46 9:38 39 32:36 10:30 01:32:22 56.78
LISA O'CONNOR 35 47 F 40 5 F40-49 41 01:02:22 10:03 38 31:47 10:15 01:34:09 53.69
TAYLOR ROUSSEU San Jose, CAUS 43 20 F 41 2 F20-29 42 01:04:10 10:20 42 33:49 10:54 01:37:59 47.17
NATHAN TOMASZEWSKI CAUS 50 27 M 42 4 M20-29 13 46:40 7:31 54 52:01 16:46 01:38:41 41.70
JOSAM MULINYAWE CAUS 31 40 M 43 6 M40-49 46 01:06:21 10:42 40 33:25 10:46 01:39:46 43.28
ANNA CHRISTENSEN Marina, CAUS 11 61 F 44 4 F60-69 43 01:05:10 10:30 44 35:07 11:19 01:40:17 60.40
ALEXANDER MINER Salinas, CAUS 29 26 M 45 5 M20-29 44 01:05:35 10:34 45 35:26 11:25 01:41:01 40.74
DAVID NORLANDER 34 78 M 46 2 M70 & OVER 47 01:06:38 10:44 43 34:32 11:08 01:41:10 63.00
JOE PASCHE 66 50 M 47 7 M50-59 45 01:05:44 10:36 50 37:39 12:08 01:43:23 45.25
TYZA GARCIA 14 45 F 48 6 F40-49 48 01:06:58 10:48 48 36:43 11:50 01:43:41 47.82
HOANG NGO Santa Cruz, CAUS 33 51 F 49 5 F50-59 49 01:11:59 11:36 49 36:46 11:51 01:48:45 48.72
ETHAN DUPRIS 55 64 M 50 5 M60-69 51 01:13:13 11:48 46 36:36 11:48 01:49:49 48.22
JULIE HERR Monterey, CAUS 21 55 F 51 6 F50-59 50 01:12:20 11:40 51 38:56 12:33 01:51:16 50.13
LORRAINE MYERS salinas, CAUS 32 59 F 52 7 F50-59 52 01:14:55 12:05 47 36:39 11:49 01:51:34 52.78
NGHI CHAU CAUS 10 45 F 53 7 F40-49 54 01:17:40 12:31 52 39:53 12:51 01:57:33 42.18
TAMELA HATFIELD Salinas, CAUS 18 47 F 54 8 F40-49 53 01:17:39 12:31 53 45:53 14:48 02:03:32 40.92

 

Age Group Results

F20-29
TERESA JARDINI Seaside, CAUS 23 27 F 29 1 F20-29 30 57:28 9:16 30 28:51 9:18 01:26:19 53.52
TAYLOR ROUSSEU San Jose, CAUS 43 20 F 41 2 F20-29 42 01:04:10 10:20 42 33:49 10:54 01:37:59 47.17
F30-39
MARISOL ALVAREZ 2 39 F 12 1 F30-39 12 46:17 7:27 11 22:51 7:22 01:09:08 68.66
KRISTEN DURNAN 12 31 F 14 2 F30-39 15 48:42 7:51 13 23:06 7:27 01:11:48 64.42
ELYSE MARTIN 28 32 F 19 3 F30-39 21 52:25 8:27 16 24:36 7:56 01:17:01 60.14
SWETHA AMIT hollister , CAUS 3 36 F 36 4 F30-39 40 01:01:42 9:57 34 29:25 9:29 01:31:07 51.38
F40-49
LIDIA SANTOS San Jose, CAUS 44 48 F 10 1 F40-49 9 46:03 7:25 10 22:43 7:19 01:08:46 74.31
JEN OELLERICH 37 47 F 17 2 F40-49 19 50:22 8:07 17 25:57 8:22 01:16:19 66.24
TRINA SHINN Carmel, CAUS 46 46 F 21 3 F40-49 22 52:30 8:28 20 26:19 8:29 01:18:49 63.50
AMANDA CAMINO Gilroy, CAUS 7 45 F 32 4 F40-49 34 58:02 9:21 35 29:29 9:30 01:27:31 56.66
LISA O'CONNOR 35 47 F 40 5 F40-49 41 01:02:22 10:03 38 31:47 10:15 01:34:09 53.69
TYZA GARCIA 14 45 F 48 6 F40-49 48 01:06:58 10:48 48 36:43 11:50 01:43:41 47.82
NGHI CHAU CAUS 10 45 F 53 7 F40-49 54 01:17:40 12:31 52 39:53 12:51 01:57:33 42.18
TAMELA HATFIELD Salinas, CAUS 18 47 F 54 8 F40-49 53 01:17:39 12:31 53 45:53 14:48 02:03:32 40.92
F50-59
ROSA GUTIERREZ Richmond, CAUS 16 54 F 5 1 F50-59 5 39:38 6:23 6 20:34 6:38 01:00:12 91.45
LINDA SERENO 45 58 F 13 2 F50-59 14 47:27 7:39 14 23:55 7:42 01:11:22 81.36
JEAN SUYENAGA 48 50 F 28 3 F50-59 29 55:48 9:00 29 28:36 9:13 01:24:24 62.01
VANESSA BOGENHOLM Salinas, CAUS 5 51 F 34 4 F50-59 36 58:47 9:28 36 30:06 9:42 01:28:53 59.61
HOANG NGO Santa Cruz, CAUS 33 51 F 49 5 F50-59 49 01:11:59 11:36 49 36:46 11:51 01:48:45 48.72
JULIE HERR Monterey, CAUS 21 55 F 51 6 F50-59 50 01:12:20 11:40 51 38:56 12:33 01:51:16 50.13
LORRAINE MYERS salinas, CAUS 32 59 F 52 7 F50-59 52 01:14:55 12:05 47 36:39 11:49 01:51:34 52.78
F60-69
SHARLET GILBERT Santa Cruz, CAUS 15 66 F 16 1 F60-69 16 49:51 8:02 18 25:58 8:22 01:15:49 86.02
DENISE POSSON test, CAUS 39 61 F 31 2 F60-69 31 57:30 9:16 31 28:57 9:20 01:26:27 70.06
KAT POWELL Palo Alto, CAUS 40 67 F 38 3 F60-69 39 01:00:37 9:46 37 31:24 10:07 01:32:01 71.98
ANNA CHRISTENSEN Marina, CAUS 11 61 F 44 4 F60-69 43 01:05:10 10:30 44 35:07 11:19 01:40:17 60.40
M19 & UNDER
ZANDER BRISTER Monterey, CAUS 6 10 M 33 1 M19 & UNDER 35 58:30 9:26 32 29:10 9:24 01:27:40 57.53
M20-29
RICARDO ESQUEDA 62 22 M 1 1 M20-29 1 32:20 5:12 1 15:51 5:06 48:11 85.44
DIEGO LEON Salinas, CAUS 27 23 M 2 2 M20-29 2 32:39 5:15 2 16:57 5:28 49:36 82.96
GEOVANNI OSEGUERA 61 25 M 6 3 M20-29 6 42:08 6:47 4 20:13 6:31 01:02:21 66.00
NATHAN TOMASZEWSKI CAUS 50 27 M 42 4 M20-29 13 46:40 7:31 54 52:01 16:46 01:38:41 41.70
ALEXANDER MINER Salinas, CAUS 29 26 M 45 5 M20-29 44 01:05:35 10:34 45 35:26 11:25 01:41:01 40.74
M30-39
JESUS CAMPOS 64 33 M 3 1 M30-39 3 33:31 5:24 3 17:50 5:45 51:21 80.59
BENYAM ALEMAYEHU 65 33 M 9 2 M30-39 11 46:06 7:26 9 22:22 7:12 01:08:28 60.44
MICHAEL DEMANDEL 54 33 M 37 3 M30-39 32 57:47 9:19 41 33:39 10:51 01:31:26 45.26
M40-49
ALBERT VILLAREAL    63 49 M 20 1 M40-49 20 51:27 8:17 19 26:12 8:27 01:17:39 59.76
JAVIER ZALDIVAR MONTEREY, CAUS 52 48 M 25 2 M40-49 28 54:34 8:48 24 26:45 8:37 01:21:19 56.59
DANIEL HARNEY Millbrae, CAUS 17 42 M 27 3 M40-49 27 54:09 8:44 28 28:28 9:10 01:22:37 53.10
NOE RENTERIA Watsonville, CAUS 42 40 M 30 4 M40-49 33 57:57 9:20 27 28:27 9:10 01:26:24 49.98
NIK TEHRANI    25 47 M 35 5 M40-49 38 59:48 9:38 33 29:23 9:28 01:29:11 51.17
JOSAM MULINYAWE CAUS 31 40 M 43 6 M40-49 46 01:06:21 10:42 40 33:25 10:46 01:39:46 43.28
M50-59
DWAYNE SPENCER Salinas, CAUS 47 52 M 4 1 M50-59 4 39:35 6:23 5 20:23 6:34 59:58 79.32
ROBERT PLUMEAU 38 56 M 7 2 M50-59 7 42:37 6:52 7 20:50 6:43 01:03:27 77.59
PATRICK OCONNOR 36 56 M 11 3 M50-59 10 46:04 7:25 12 22:54 7:23 01:08:58 71.39
CC LEE CAUS 26 52 M 22 4 M50-59 23 52:48 8:30 21 26:30 8:32 01:19:18 59.98
PETER CHAN CAUS 9 59 M 23 5 M50-59 24 53:01 8:33 22 26:35 8:34 01:19:36 63.53
LEO CASTILLO awef, DCUS 8 51 M 26 6 M50-59 26 54:01 8:42 25 27:23 8:50 01:21:24 57.94
JOE PASCHE 66 50 M 47 7 M50-59 45 01:05:44 10:36 50 37:39 12:08 01:43:23 45.25
M60-69
JERRY THOMAS 49 63 M 8 1 M60-69 8 43:36 7:01 8 21:21 6:53 01:04:57 80.75
BOB ANDERSON stockton, CAUS 1 69 M 15 2 M60-69 18 50:09 8:05 15 24:28 7:53 01:14:37 74.47
JOHN HENRY Soquel, CAUS 20 62 M 18 3 M60-69 17 49:57 8:03 23 26:40 8:36 01:16:37 67.83
MICHAEL HAWK 19 63 M 39 4 M60-69 37 59:46 9:38 39 32:36 10:30 01:32:22 56.78
ETHAN DUPRIS 55 64 M 50 5 M60-69 51 01:13:13 11:48 46 36:36 11:48 01:49:49 48.22
M70 & OVER
DAN FURTADO Hollister, CAUS 13 74 M 24 1 M70 & OVER 25 53:42 8:39 26 27:26 8:50 01:21:08 73.05
DAVID NORLANDER 34 78 M 46 2 M70 & OVER 47 01:06:38 10:44 43 34:32 11:08 01:41:10 63.00


Top Of Page

Facebook YouTube

Copyright 2022 Double Road Race Federation
Los Altos, CA +1 650-938-1005 Email Us