Sign Up for the Double
Double Runner

Next USA Event

12-Month Pass only $249

2019 DOUBLES

2019 Results

Chicago Double 6/14/15

Double 15K

Search: (Clear Search) · Age Group Results

Name Location Bib Age Sex Place Age Group 10K Rank 10K Time 10K Pace 5K Rank 5K Time 5K Pace Combined Age Grade
Griffin MacKey    531 17 M 1 1 M14-19 1 37:26 6:02 1 17:56 5:47 55:22 77.84
Yonathan Parra    535 24 M 2 1 M20-24 2 41:48 6:44 2 21:09 6:49 01:02:57 65.37
Evan Ostrander    534 16 M 3 2 M14-19 3 42:06 6:47 3 21:50 7:02 01:03:56 68.38
Hailey Krzyston    527 23 F 4 1 F20-24 4 43:20 6:59 4 21:51 7:02 01:05:11 70.88
Thom Bateman    508 46 M 5 1 M45-49 5 46:07 7:26 5 23:08 7:27 01:09:15 65.37
Jacob Blanchette    548 44 M 6 1 M40-44 7 47:56 7:43 7 23:58 7:43 01:11:54 61.98
Aaron Gustafson    519 38 M 7 1 M35-39 9 48:13 7:46 6 23:54 7:42 01:12:07 58.98
Stewart Hill    523 44 M 8 2 M40-44 6 47:50 7:42 8 24:38 7:56 01:12:28 61.50
Larry Stein    541 57 M 9 1 M55-59 8 48:10 7:46 10 24:58 8:03 01:13:08 67.91
Joel Abraham    502 19 M 10 3 M14-19 10 49:25 7:58 11 25:26 8:12 01:14:51 56.16
Elana Abraham    501 25 F 11 1 F25-29 11 49:27 7:58 13 25:45 8:18 01:15:12 61.44
Bob Anderson    505 67 M 12 1 M65-69 12 50:31 8:08 9 24:45 7:59 01:15:16 72.39
Nick Pozzebon    536 36 M 13 2 M35-39 13 51:27 8:17 14 26:26 8:31 01:17:53 53.86
Cristen Cademartori    509 34 F 14 1 F30-34 15 53:13 8:35 12 25:26 8:12 01:18:39 59.12
Lynn Crim    511 56 M 15 2 M55-59 14 52:32 8:28 16 26:57 8:41 01:19:29 61.94
Todd Abraham    503 61 M 16 1 M60-64 18 54:13 8:44 17 27:26 8:50 01:21:39 63.05
Mark Jakubowski    524 61 M 17 2 M60-64 20 55:04 8:52 15 26:55 8:40 01:21:59 62.80
Lauren Baker    506 39 F 18 1 F35-39 16 54:04 8:43 18 28:01 9:02 01:22:05 57.83
Sura Lennon    528 44 F 19 1 F40-44 17 54:05 8:43 21 28:20 9:08 01:22:25 59.62
Linsey Shannon    540 26 F 20 2 F25-29 19 54:58 8:51 20 28:19 9:08 01:23:17 55.47
Jerry Allanach    504 65 M 21 2 M65-69 21 58:07 9:22 22 29:36 9:32 01:27:43 60.93
Lauren Dziuban    517 39 F 22 2 F35-39 22 01:00:13 9:42 28 33:42 10:52 01:33:55 50.54
Noel Lucas    530 34 M 23 1 M30-34 23 01:02:13 10:02 23 32:02 10:20 01:34:15 44.07
Alberto Barraza    507 22 M 24 2 M20-24 37 01:10:12 11:19 19 28:02 9:02 01:38:14 41.91
Michelle Watson    546 34 F 25 2 F30-34 24 01:03:27 10:14 32 34:58 11:16 01:38:25 47.25
Wendy Wallack    545 24 F 26 2 F20-24 25 01:04:22 10:22 30 34:04 10:59 01:38:26 46.94
Militza Reyes    537 27 F 27 3 F25-29 27 01:05:35 10:34 25 33:20 10:45 01:38:55 46.71
Debra Krzyston    526 58 F 28 1 F55-59 26 01:05:00 10:29 33 35:05 11:19 01:40:05 58.02
Katie Paoletti    549 27 F 29 4 F25-29 28 01:06:18 10:41 29 33:48 10:54 01:40:06 46.15
Jeff Devine    513 48 M 30 2 M45-49 29 01:06:38 10:44 27 33:31 10:48 01:40:09 45.95
Jessica Tappy    543 38 F 31 3 F35-39 31 01:07:04 10:49 26 33:21 10:45 01:40:25 47.02
Jeff Miles    532 52 M 32 1 M50-54 30 01:06:39 10:45 31 34:35 11:09 01:41:14 46.99
Kianna Lewis    529 35 F 33 4 F35-39 34 01:08:57 11:07 24 33:02 10:39 01:41:59 45.74
Jose Dorado    516 40 M 34 3 M40-44 32 01:08:53 11:06 34 37:11 11:59 01:46:04 40.71
Alicia Dorado    515 35 F 35 5 F35-39 33 01:08:53 11:06 35 37:11 11:59 01:46:04 43.98
Ellen Harte    522 57 F 36 2 F55-59 38 01:10:25 11:21 36 39:04 12:36 01:49:29 52.32
Chavon Harris    521 32 F 37 3 F30-34 35 01:09:00 11:07 38 40:31 13:04 01:49:31 42.29
Norma Nunez    533 39 F 38 6 F35-39 36 01:10:11 11:19 37 39:56 12:52 01:50:07 43.11
Karen Harkin    520 50 F 39 1 F50-54 39 01:13:23 11:50 39 43:35 14:03 01:56:58 44.74

 

Age Group Results

F20-24
Hailey Krzyston    527 23 F 4 1 F20-24 4 43:20 6:59 4 21:51 7:02 01:05:11 70.88
Wendy Wallack    545 24 F 26 2 F20-24 25 01:04:22 10:22 30 34:04 10:59 01:38:26 46.94
F25-29
Elana Abraham    501 25 F 11 1 F25-29 11 49:27 7:58 13 25:45 8:18 01:15:12 61.44
Linsey Shannon    540 26 F 20 2 F25-29 19 54:58 8:51 20 28:19 9:08 01:23:17 55.47
Militza Reyes    537 27 F 27 3 F25-29 27 01:05:35 10:34 25 33:20 10:45 01:38:55 46.71
Katie Paoletti    549 27 F 29 4 F25-29 28 01:06:18 10:41 29 33:48 10:54 01:40:06 46.15
F30-34
Cristen Cademartori    509 34 F 14 1 F30-34 15 53:13 8:35 12 25:26 8:12 01:18:39 59.12
Michelle Watson    546 34 F 25 2 F30-34 24 01:03:27 10:14 32 34:58 11:16 01:38:25 47.25
Chavon Harris    521 32 F 37 3 F30-34 35 01:09:00 11:07 38 40:31 13:04 01:49:31 42.29
F35-39
Lauren Baker    506 39 F 18 1 F35-39 16 54:04 8:43 18 28:01 9:02 01:22:05 57.83
Lauren Dziuban    517 39 F 22 2 F35-39 22 01:00:13 9:42 28 33:42 10:52 01:33:55 50.54
Jessica Tappy    543 38 F 31 3 F35-39 31 01:07:04 10:49 26 33:21 10:45 01:40:25 47.02
Kianna Lewis    529 35 F 33 4 F35-39 34 01:08:57 11:07 24 33:02 10:39 01:41:59 45.74
Alicia Dorado    515 35 F 35 5 F35-39 33 01:08:53 11:06 35 37:11 11:59 01:46:04 43.98
Norma Nunez    533 39 F 38 6 F35-39 36 01:10:11 11:19 37 39:56 12:52 01:50:07 43.11
F40-44
Sura Lennon    528 44 F 19 1 F40-44 17 54:05 8:43 21 28:20 9:08 01:22:25 59.62
F50-54
Karen Harkin    520 50 F 39 1 F50-54 39 01:13:23 11:50 39 43:35 14:03 01:56:58 44.74
F55-59
Debra Krzyston    526 58 F 28 1 F55-59 26 01:05:00 10:29 33 35:05 11:19 01:40:05 58.02
Ellen Harte    522 57 F 36 2 F55-59 38 01:10:25 11:21 36 39:04 12:36 01:49:29 52.32
M14-19
Griffin MacKey    531 17 M 1 1 M14-19 1 37:26 6:02 1 17:56 5:47 55:22 77.84
Evan Ostrander    534 16 M 3 2 M14-19 3 42:06 6:47 3 21:50 7:02 01:03:56 68.38
Joel Abraham    502 19 M 10 3 M14-19 10 49:25 7:58 11 25:26 8:12 01:14:51 56.16
M20-24
Yonathan Parra    535 24 M 2 1 M20-24 2 41:48 6:44 2 21:09 6:49 01:02:57 65.37
Alberto Barraza    507 22 M 24 2 M20-24 37 01:10:12 11:19 19 28:02 9:02 01:38:14 41.91
M30-34
Noel Lucas    530 34 M 23 1 M30-34 23 01:02:13 10:02 23 32:02 10:20 01:34:15 44.07
M35-39
Aaron Gustafson    519 38 M 7 1 M35-39 9 48:13 7:46 6 23:54 7:42 01:12:07 58.98
Nick Pozzebon    536 36 M 13 2 M35-39 13 51:27 8:17 14 26:26 8:31 01:17:53 53.86
M40-44
Jacob Blanchette    548 44 M 6 1 M40-44 7 47:56 7:43 7 23:58 7:43 01:11:54 61.98
Stewart Hill    523 44 M 8 2 M40-44 6 47:50 7:42 8 24:38 7:56 01:12:28 61.50
Jose Dorado    516 40 M 34 3 M40-44 32 01:08:53 11:06 34 37:11 11:59 01:46:04 40.71
M45-49
Thom Bateman    508 46 M 5 1 M45-49 5 46:07 7:26 5 23:08 7:27 01:09:15 65.37
Jeff Devine    513 48 M 30 2 M45-49 29 01:06:38 10:44 27 33:31 10:48 01:40:09 45.95
M50-54
Jeff Miles    532 52 M 32 1 M50-54 30 01:06:39 10:45 31 34:35 11:09 01:41:14 46.99
M55-59
Larry Stein    541 57 M 9 1 M55-59 8 48:10 7:46 10 24:58 8:03 01:13:08 67.91
Lynn Crim    511 56 M 15 2 M55-59 14 52:32 8:28 16 26:57 8:41 01:19:29 61.94
M60-64
Todd Abraham    503 61 M 16 1 M60-64 18 54:13 8:44 17 27:26 8:50 01:21:39 63.05
Mark Jakubowski    524 61 M 17 2 M60-64 20 55:04 8:52 15 26:55 8:40 01:21:59 62.80
M65-69
Bob Anderson    505 67 M 12 1 M65-69 12 50:31 8:08 9 24:45 7:59 01:15:16 72.39
Jerry Allanach    504 65 M 21 2 M65-69 21 58:07 9:22 22 29:36 9:32 01:27:43 60.93


Top Of Page

Facebook YouTube

Copyright 2019 Double Road Race Federation
Los Altos, CA +1 650-948-4901 Email Us