Sign Up for the Double
Double Runner

Next USA Event

2023 Doubles

2022 Doubles

2022 Results

2021 Results

2020 Results

2019 Results

2018 Results

2017 RESULTS

Calendar

2016 RESULTS

DO THE DOUBLE

DO the Double
Double Runner

Cabo Mexico 10/24/15

Double 8K

Search: (Clear Search) · Age Group Results

Name Location Bib Age Sex Place Age Group 5K Rank 5K Time 5K Pace 3K Rank 3K Time 3K Pace Combined
GARY BLANCO SACRAMENTO, CAUS 45 47 M 1 1 M40-49 1 20:30 6:36 1 08:40 4:39 29:10
BRAYAN MONRROY Cabo San Lucas, BCSMX 74 13 M 2 1 M19 & UNDER 2 20:58 6:45 2 08:55 4:47 29:53
DANIEL PEREZ Cabo San Lucas, BCSMX 76 18 M 3 2 M19 & UNDER 3 21:25 6:54 3 09:09 4:55 30:34
MARCELINO REZA Los Cabos, BCSMX 77 30 M 4 1 M30-39 5 22:47 7:20 4 09:52 5:18 32:39
MICHAEL REITMANN clayton, CAUS 41 53 M 5 1 M50 & OVER 4 22:45 7:20 5 09:56 5:20 32:41
MIGUEL MENDEZ Los Cabos, BCSMX 82 14 M 6 3 M19 & UNDER 6 24:58 8:03 6 10:43 5:45 35:41
JULIAN BANOS Cabo San Lucas, BCSMX 79 58 M 7 2 M50 & OVER 7 25:04 8:05 8 10:58 5:53 36:02
GABRIEL HERNANDEZ Cabo San Lucas, BCSMX 81 38 M 8 2 M30-39 8 25:57 8:22 7 10:55 5:52 36:52
ROSAURA DOMINGUEZ Cabo San Lucas, BCSMX 80 43 F 9 1 F40-49 9 26:01 8:23 9 11:22 6:06 37:23
BOB ANDERSON Los Altos, CAUS 42 67 M 10 3 M50 & OVER 10 26:34 8:34 10 11:47 6:20 38:21
AGUSTINA VELASCO Cabo San Lucas, BCSMX 78 38 F 11 1 F30-39 11 29:42 9:34 12 13:01 6:59 42:43
AURORA ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ Mexico City, DFMX 58 25 F 12 1 F20-29 13 31:27 10:08 13 13:48 7:25 45:15
MAKAYLA MCDONALD Vancouver, WAUS 51 22 F 13 2 F20-29 14 31:40 10:12 18 14:58 8:02 46:38
MARSHA TOKUYOSHI Clayton, CAUS 40 50 F 14 1 F50 & OVER 15 32:48 10:34 14 14:27 7:46 47:15
JODI LABOSSIERE Irvine, CAUS 52 46 F 15 2 F40-49 16 33:44 10:52 15 14:47 7:56 48:31
ANGEL JOHNSON Floresville, TXUS 59 27 F 16 3 F20-29 17 34:22 11:05 16 14:48 7:57 49:10
MIRIAM OCHOA Cabo San Lucas, BCSMX 75 43 F 17 3 F40-49 19 34:39 11:10 17 14:57 8:02 49:36
SARA HAWKES Richmond, TXUS 36 41 F 18 4 F40-49 20 35:16 11:22 19 15:04 8:06 50:20
GREG JONES Galveston, TXUS 44 48 M 19 2 M40-49 21 35:17 11:22 21 15:06 8:07 50:23
RYAN MOODY Galveston, TXUS 37 36 M 20 3 M30-39 22 35:20 11:23 23 15:10 8:09 50:30
NICKI HUPRICH Galveston, TXUS 38 30 F 21 2 F30-39 23 35:36 11:29 20 15:05 8:06 50:41
MATT HAWKES Richmond, TXUS 35 43 M 22 3 M40-49 24 36:17 11:42 22 15:09 8:08 51:26
RACHEL SULLIVAN Albany, LAUS 49 18 F 23 1 F19 & UNDER 29 38:53 12:32 11 12:46 6:51 51:39
ITALO VARGAS Corona, CAUS 70 43 M 24 4 M40-49 25 36:49 11:52 27 18:40 10:02 55:29
MARTHA GONZALES Portland, ORUS 56 54 F 25 2 F50 & OVER 12 31:15 10:04 30 24:21 13:05 55:36
MARGARITA HERRERA Corona, CAUS 71 39 F 26 3 F30-39 26 37:22 12:03 26 18:38 10:01 56:00
NORMA VARGAS Corona, CAUS 88 44 F 27 5 F40-49 27 37:23 12:03 28 18:41 10:02 56:04
TALISA GUNNING East Haven, CTUS 55 19 F 28 2 F19 & UNDER 28 38:51 12:31 24 18:27 9:55 57:18
PATRICIA BUTLER Floresville, TXUS 63 40 F 29 6 F40-49 18 34:29 11:07 32 24:33 13:11 59:02
VICTOR HERRERA Corona, CAUS 72 46 M 30 5 M40-49 31 41:33 13:24 25 18:37 10:00 01:00:10
KAREN WOLVERTON W Vancouver, BCCA 84 50 F 31 3 F50 & OVER 30 41:10 13:16 29 19:23 10:25 01:00:33
TRISHA TOMPKINS 48 99 F 32 4 F50 & OVER 32 41:53 13:30 31 24:28 13:09 01:06:21
CRYSTAL WESNER Baltimore, MDUS 47 32 F 33 4 F30-39 33 42:22 13:40 33 24:45 13:18 01:07:07

 

Age Group Results

F19 & UNDER
RACHEL SULLIVAN Albany, LAUS 49 18 F 23 1 F19 & UNDER 29 38:53 12:32 11 12:46 6:51 51:39
TALISA GUNNING East Haven, CTUS 55 19 F 28 2 F19 & UNDER 28 38:51 12:31 24 18:27 9:55 57:18
F20-29
AURORA ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ Mexico City, DFMX 58 25 F 12 1 F20-29 13 31:27 10:08 13 13:48 7:25 45:15
MAKAYLA MCDONALD Vancouver, WAUS 51 22 F 13 2 F20-29 14 31:40 10:12 18 14:58 8:02 46:38
ANGEL JOHNSON Floresville, TXUS 59 27 F 16 3 F20-29 17 34:22 11:05 16 14:48 7:57 49:10
F30-39
AGUSTINA VELASCO Cabo San Lucas, BCSMX 78 38 F 11 1 F30-39 11 29:42 9:34 12 13:01 6:59 42:43
NICKI HUPRICH Galveston, TXUS 38 30 F 21 2 F30-39 23 35:36 11:29 20 15:05 8:06 50:41
MARGARITA HERRERA Corona, CAUS 71 39 F 26 3 F30-39 26 37:22 12:03 26 18:38 10:01 56:00
CRYSTAL WESNER Baltimore, MDUS 47 32 F 33 4 F30-39 33 42:22 13:40 33 24:45 13:18 01:07:07
F40-49
ROSAURA DOMINGUEZ Cabo San Lucas, BCSMX 80 43 F 9 1 F40-49 9 26:01 8:23 9 11:22 6:06 37:23
JODI LABOSSIERE Irvine, CAUS 52 46 F 15 2 F40-49 16 33:44 10:52 15 14:47 7:56 48:31
MIRIAM OCHOA Cabo San Lucas, BCSMX 75 43 F 17 3 F40-49 19 34:39 11:10 17 14:57 8:02 49:36
SARA HAWKES Richmond, TXUS 36 41 F 18 4 F40-49 20 35:16 11:22 19 15:04 8:06 50:20
NORMA VARGAS Corona, CAUS 88 44 F 27 5 F40-49 27 37:23 12:03 28 18:41 10:02 56:04
PATRICIA BUTLER Floresville, TXUS 63 40 F 29 6 F40-49 18 34:29 11:07 32 24:33 13:11 59:02
F50 & OVER
MARSHA TOKUYOSHI Clayton, CAUS 40 50 F 14 1 F50 & OVER 15 32:48 10:34 14 14:27 7:46 47:15
MARTHA GONZALES Portland, ORUS 56 54 F 25 2 F50 & OVER 12 31:15 10:04 30 24:21 13:05 55:36
KAREN WOLVERTON W Vancouver, BCCA 84 50 F 31 3 F50 & OVER 30 41:10 13:16 29 19:23 10:25 01:00:33
TRISHA TOMPKINS 48 99 F 32 4 F50 & OVER 32 41:53 13:30 31 24:28 13:09 01:06:21
M19 & UNDER
BRAYAN MONRROY Cabo San Lucas, BCSMX 74 13 M 2 1 M19 & UNDER 2 20:58 6:45 2 08:55 4:47 29:53
DANIEL PEREZ Cabo San Lucas, BCSMX 76 18 M 3 2 M19 & UNDER 3 21:25 6:54 3 09:09 4:55 30:34
MIGUEL MENDEZ Los Cabos, BCSMX 82 14 M 6 3 M19 & UNDER 6 24:58 8:03 6 10:43 5:45 35:41
M30-39
MARCELINO REZA Los Cabos, BCSMX 77 30 M 4 1 M30-39 5 22:47 7:20 4 09:52 5:18 32:39
GABRIEL HERNANDEZ Cabo San Lucas, BCSMX 81 38 M 8 2 M30-39 8 25:57 8:22 7 10:55 5:52 36:52
RYAN MOODY Galveston, TXUS 37 36 M 20 3 M30-39 22 35:20 11:23 23 15:10 8:09 50:30
M40-49
GARY BLANCO SACRAMENTO, CAUS 45 47 M 1 1 M40-49 1 20:30 6:36 1 08:40 4:39 29:10
GREG JONES Galveston, TXUS 44 48 M 19 2 M40-49 21 35:17 11:22 21 15:06 8:07 50:23
MATT HAWKES Richmond, TXUS 35 43 M 22 3 M40-49 24 36:17 11:42 22 15:09 8:08 51:26
ITALO VARGAS Corona, CAUS 70 43 M 24 4 M40-49 25 36:49 11:52 27 18:40 10:02 55:29
VICTOR HERRERA Corona, CAUS 72 46 M 30 5 M40-49 31 41:33 13:24 25 18:37 10:00 01:00:10
M50 & OVER
MICHAEL REITMANN clayton, CAUS 41 53 M 5 1 M50 & OVER 4 22:45 7:20 5 09:56 5:20 32:41
JULIAN BANOS Cabo San Lucas, BCSMX 79 58 M 7 2 M50 & OVER 7 25:04 8:05 8 10:58 5:53 36:02
BOB ANDERSON Los Altos, CAUS 42 67 M 10 3 M50 & OVER 10 26:34 8:34 10 11:47 6:20 38:21


Top Of Page

Facebook YouTube

Copyright 2022 Double Road Race Federation
Los Altos, CA +1 650-938-1005 Email Us